Skip to content ↓

    Our Team

    All members of the Shacklewell team have a significant role to play and work collaboratively to ensure our school is a happy and positive learning environment.

    Senior Leadership Team

    Staff Member Position
    Ms Nicole Reid Executive Headteacher
    Mr Rory McGrath Headteacher
    Ms Cassey Williams Deputy Headteacher
    Mr Jonathan Omisore Assistant Headteacher
    Ms Kirsty Addae Assistant Headteacher
    Ms Megan Townend  Assistant Headteacher
    Ms Sophie Adams  Assistant Headteacher

     

    Teachers

    Staff Member Position
    Ms Jacqueline Vahmis 2Y0 Leader
    Ms Maddie Dickinson Nursery Class Teacher
    Ms Rebecca Lowin Nursery Class Teacher
    Ms Kirsty Addae Reception Aqua Class Teacher
    Ms Sadie Thomas Reception Sky Class Teacher
    Ms  Jackie Forde 1S Class Teacher
    Ms Flora Steafel 1W Class Teacher 
    Ms Lizzie Maddin 2S Class Teacher
    Ms Roseanna Anderson 2W Class Teacher
    Mr Jonathon Omisore 3S Class Teacher
    Ms Sophie Adams  3S Class Teacher
    Ms Hollie Horrigan 3W Class Teacher
    Ms Nia Hosie 4S Class Teacher
    Ms Zoe Callanan 4W Class Teacher
    Ms Leigh Taylor 5S Class Teacher
    Mr Guy Pewsey 5W Class Teacher
    Mr Richard Dowling 6S Class Teacher
    Ms Rachel Sykes 6W Class Teacher
    Mr Glenn Spencer Support Teacher
    Mr Eddy Sheens Support Teacher
    Mr Alex Cathline PE Coach
    Mr Gatie Magwambasa PE Coach
    Ms Anita Hanssen Art Teacher
    Ms Nadine Marshall Music Teacher
    Mr Alexander Dmochowski Music Teacher
    Mr Simeon May Music Teacher
    Mr Jose Santiago Spanish Teacher

     

    Support Staff

    Staff Member Position
    Ms Fanny Bloss Early Years Educator
    Ms Annette Small Early Years Educator
    Ms Meena Singhni Early Years Educator
    Ms Tracey O'Connor Early Years Educator
    Ms Mini Begum Early Years Educator
    Mr Alex Moudiotis Teaching Assistant
    Ms Sharnie Bland Teaching Assistant
    Ms Stella Mensah Teaching Assistant
    Mr Jamie Davis Teaching Assistant
    Ms Pembe Aziz Teaching Assistant
    Ms Gonul Hanci Teaching Assistant
     Ms Anita Hanssen Teaching Assistant
    Ms Inna Saloustis Teaching Assistant
    Ms Kayleigh Tague Teaching Assistant
    Ms Shani Brooks Teaching Assistant
    Ms Mel Rogers Teaching Assistant
    Ms Sue White Teaching Assistant
    Ms Daniela Miranda Teaching Assistant

     

    Catering, Breakfast & Lunch Staff

    Staff Member Position
    Mr Luis Sebastian Catering Manager
    Mr Abdelaziz Hajaoui Catering Team
    Ms Rose Tackie Catering Team
    Ms Jennifer Nelson Catering Team
    Ms Mercy Antwi Catering Team
    Ms Layla Abdilahi Catering Team
    Mr Abdoulaye Samb Catering Team
    Ms Fay Penman Midday Meals Supervisor
    Ms Semra Budak Midday Meals Supervisor
    Ms Nada Mensah Midday Meals Supervisor
    Ms Fiona Doyle Midday Meals Supervisor
    Ms Monique Laguel-Rouba Midday Meals Supervisor
    Ms Paulette Reid Midday Meals Supervisor
    Ms Bilkesh Memon Midday Meals Supervisor
    Ms Caroline King Midday Meals Supervisor
    Ms Isatu Jalloh Midday Meals Supervisor
    Ms Neetu Kaur Midday Meals Supervisor
    Ms Mirta Alessi Midday Meals Supervisor

     

    Administrative and Premises Staff

    Staff Member Position
    Ms Alia Choudhry Federation Business Manager
    Ms Hannah Mahony Attendance Officer/Learning Mentor
    Ms Fatu Sanha Senior Administrator Officer
    Mr Alberto Ferreira Finance Manager
    Ms Betty Morris Receptionist
    Ms Beverly Dickinson Extended Schools
    Mr Kevin Ezeagu Premises Officer
    Mr Jose Lamuco Castro Premises Officer